Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Digital Art / Professional samantha22/Female/United States Groups :iconsamhedgehoggroup: samhedgehoggroup
the princes of light rules
Recent Activity
Deviant for 5 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 1,336 Deviations 36,030 Comments 37,405 Pageviews

Newest Deviations

Honey by cherry-blossom42 gallery OwO
Sam stamp by Pink-rainbow21Sam stamp by Pink-rainbow21Sam stamp by Pink-rainbow21


Sam stamp by Pink-rainbow21Sam stamp by Pink-rainbow21Sam stamp by Pink-rainbow21


to get points and gear^^


Artist | Professional | Digital Art
United States
Sam stamp by Pink-rainbow21Sam stamp by Pink-rainbow21Sam stamp by Pink-rainbow21
"hi everyone im samantha the hedgehog"
info on me
name:sam the hedgehog
eye color:light blue
occupation:GUN agent /pilot and tech gear technician,and freedom fighter
age17/immortal/real age:200
born:april 24,1801
born:mobuis/green hill zone/light ruins
loves:friends,Collin and her family
taken:Collin the hedgehog(rp) best friends:midnight,bailey,honey,shadow,tails,Carolyn,sonic,ray,sally
powers:chaos control,healing powers,sees the future
nickname:Sammy,princess,angel,sunshine, Sam
known as: princess of light
rival:keria the hedgehog,lizza the hedgehog,
enemy:lella the hedgehog,jazmine the hedgehog
i have more fan mades check out my yt if u wish to see them
personality:cheerful,loves hugs,kind hearted,sometimes shy and soft spoken
favorite food:cookies
favorite drink:root bear float and smoothies
wares:a blue skirt ,gray tan top,dark blue boots
skills: pilot,extreme gear specialist,and inventor
theme songs: unbreakable, this is war
i was born on the planet of mobius with my clan we all grew up together,in light ruins a agent place where the light garduions protect the light of chaos.when i was a child i was very sick and in oder for my suvor was giving the light of chaos to give me life.when i was little i was chosen to protect the light of chaos and be known as the princess of light.but then came that fateful night where one of our own time the hedgehog turned against and made a few others go agenst us as well....i was five and was said by my parents to hide with me and my other friends and some family.while time killed my clan of
Today there is a few of us we are immortal but are able to die.i was later captured through by Dr.eggman and saved by the freedom fighters and shadow the hedgehog where i later joined there forces.and became friends with shadow,honey,tails,sonic,and sally.after i became a freedom fighter i feel in love with my childhood friend Collin and had children.after a while i finally joined gun
other fan made:
tom the hedgehog
alec the hedgehog
jenna the rabbit
tiffany the hedgehog
molly the wolf
keria the hedgehog
seth the wolf
and more all on yt
da family:
da mom::iconyamixyugifangirl109:
da dad: :iconflame-of-icarus:
da uncle:
da sisters:

yt and da cousin:
da cousins:
da pet chicken:

da brothers:
my peeps:

artist that inspire me:

team phisc

Team Evolution
:iconangelgirlfan:seth (power)
:iconmephikal:Masquerade (speed)

team light:
leader/speedsam the hedgehog
flight cammy
power ruby

my real info
loves:smothies,and rootbeer floats

Current Residence: united states
deviantWEAR sizing preference: what?
Print preference: i dont know
Favourite genre of music: rock
Favourite style of art: painting
Wallpaper of choice: sam the hedgehog
Favourite cartoon character: sam the hedgehog, cloud, yuna,shadow the hedgehog,honey the cat,mina mongoose,fiona fox
Personal Quote: i love hugs,yeah pudding!
ive been kinda of stressed figure this might help so um anyone who wants one just ask
four for each to keep me buzy
art trades:
hope its possible for some art i need a break from  drama in my life right now ;o;
  • Listening to: linkin park,three days grace
  • Reading: nothing
  • Watching: nothing
  • Playing: sonic next gen,sonic the hedgehog
  • Eating: ....
  • Drinking: smothie


Small ask for xxSAMTHEHEDGEHOGxx by DiscoSaeba

i abostally love how she looks.the shading everything is preffect. sams experction is to die for i think ill always love this pic.and t...

Silly Sally by FOX-POP

i love how its shaded in all its very good pecie of artwork i think.^^ not to mection the color is so nicely shaded in. even the face e...

AdCast - Ads from the Community


angelgirlfan has started a donation pool!
130 / 2,000
points please by angelgirlfan

Italy by Septic-Kitty
Lucario by Cocoroll

You must be logged in to donate.

Journal History



Add a Comment:
Z-ONE-UNIVERSE Featured By Owner Aug 23, 2015  Hobbyist Artist
Hey Sam it's been a while, do you still remember me? =P
SonicUS1000 Featured By Owner Apr 24, 2015  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Happy Birthday.  :party: :)
Namco-NintendoFan-88 Featured By Owner Apr 24, 2015  Student Traditional Artist
HAPPY BIRTHDAY once again, Samantha, a.k.a. "angelgirlfan," dear friend! :hug:
Singing Singing Singing Singing Dance! Dance! Boogie! Boogie! Party Airborne

Good luck once again, and I hope you'll have a great b-day today!
Also wishing you keep up the good work on all awesome art, drawings 'n cosplays; I love 'em! ;) (Wink) Heart
Thumbs Up Pringles Have your cake and eat it too Yummy pie!

Comments by:
Nelson C.,
8:50 P.M.
Los Angeles, CA ;) (Wink)

Since I wouldn't have been able to do some birthday muro drawings, I got two extra drawing copies, so...
Believe it or not, two birthday muro drawing copies I made, of chibi Haruhi Suzumiya and Mikuru Asahina wishing you one, so, wishes 'n' luck!
Click on them:……
YamixYugifangirl109 Featured By Owner Apr 24, 2015
Happy birthday!
KairaAethericBeast Featured By Owner Apr 24, 2015
Happy Birthday. =3
Jelly-Cupcake Featured By Owner Apr 22, 2015  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Happy b-day
TjTheHedgiePlz Featured By Owner Mar 18, 2015
angelgirlfan Featured By Owner Mar 21, 2015  Professional Digital Artist
Hey hehe
TjTheHedgiePlz Featured By Owner Mar 21, 2015
Add a Comment: